• D-69
  • home
  • mypage
  • contact
  • sitemap
  • english

■ Conference Program

   
Date TIME Room1 Convention A Hall(1F) Room2 Convention B Hall(1F) Room3 Crystal A Hall(2F) Room4 Crystal B Hall(2F)
2/20 WED ~ 13:30  Registration CCUS Education
13:30~14:10 Education 1
14:10~14:50 Education 2
14:50~15:00 Coffee Break
15:00~15:40 Education 3
15:40~16:20 Education 4
16:20~17:00 Education 5
17:00~19:00 Welcome Reception
(Convention A hall) 
2/21 THU 09:00~10:00 Plenary Session Ⅰ Plenary Session 1 (Convention A hall)
10:00~11:00 Plenary Session 2 (Convention A hall)
11:00~12:00 Plenary Session 3 (Convention A hall)
12:00~13:00 Luncheon
(Crystal hall, 2F) 
13:00~13:20 Chemical Conversion 1 Capture Keynote speech Coffee Break
(Preparation for Oral session)
  
13:20~13:40 Chemical Conversion 2  
13:40~14:00 Chemical Conversion 3 Capture Oral Session 7  
14:00~14:20 Chemical Conversion 4 Capture Oral Session 8 Storage keynote Speech 1  
14:20~14:40 Chemical Conversion 5 Capture Oral Session 9 CCUS Experts Forum
(Ruby Hall, 2F)
14:40~15:00 Chemical Conversion 6 Capture Oral Session 10
15:00~16:00 Poster Session (Convention hall Lobby, 1F)
16:00~16:20 Chemical Conversion 7 Capture Oral Session 11 Storage keynote Speech 2  
16:20~16:40 Chemical Conversion 8 Capture Oral Session 12  
16:40~17:00 Chemical Conversion 9 Capture Oral Session 13 Storage keynote Speech 3  
17:00~17:20 Chemical Conversion 10 Capture Oral Session 14  
17:20~17:40 Chemical Conversion 11 Capture Oral Session 15 Storage discussion forum  
17:40~18:00 Chemical Conversion 12 Capture Oral Session 16  
18:00~19:00 Coffee Break (Preparation for Banquet)
19:00~20:00 Banquet (Convention A + B hall, 2F)
2/22 FRI 09:00~10:00 Plenary Session Ⅱ Plenary Session 4 (Convention A hall)
10:00~11:00 Plenary Session 5 (Convention A hall)
11:00~12:00 Plenary Session 6 (Convention A hall)
12:00~13:00 Luncheon
(Sam da Jung, 1F) 
13:00~13:20 Capture Oral Session 1 Biological Conversion Keynote speech Policy Oral Session 1  
13:20~13:40 Capture Oral Session 2 Policy Oral Session 2  
13:40~14:00 Capture Oral Session 3 Biological Conversion 1 Policy Oral Session 3  
14:00~14:20 Capture Oral Session 4 Biological Conversion 2 Policy Oral Session 4  
14:20~14:40 Capture Oral Session 5 Biological Conversion 3 Policy Oral Session 5  
14:40~15:00 Capture Oral Session 6 Biological Conversion 4 Policy Oral Session 6  

■ Education Program

   
Date TIME Crystal B Hall(2F)
2/20
WED
~ 13:30 Registration
13:30~14:10 Education 1
The Status and Perspective of CCU
(Kwang-Deog Jung, KIST)
14:10~14:50 Education 2
Electrochemical CO2 Conversion
(Woon sup Shin, Sogang University)
14:50~15:00 Coffee Break
15:00~15:40 Education 3
CO2 Polymerization
(Ajou University, Bun Yeoul Lee)
15:40~16:20 Education 4
CO2 conversion to Fuel
(Seokhwan Kang, Institute for Advanced Engineer)
16:20~17:00 Education 5
Overview of Biological CO2 Conversion
(Sungkyunkwan University, Han Min Woo)

■ Plenary Session Program

   
Date & Time
(발표 일시)
Slot
(구분)
Title
(발표명)
Speaker 성명
(소속)
Remark
(비고)
2/21 THU 09:00~10:00 Plenary 1 Greenhouse Gas Emissions Accounting for Carbon Dioxide Utilization Technologies Paul Zakkour
(Carbon Counts)
 
10:00~11:00 Plenary 2 New Opportunity for CO2 Utilization in Polymer Industry Xianhong Wang
(Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry)
 
11:00~12:00 Plenary 3 TBD TBD  
2/22 FRI 09:00~10:00 Plenary 4 TBD Alan Taub
(University of Michigan)
 
10:00~11:00 Plenary 5 Research and development of biological capture and conversion of CO2 from coal-fired flue gas with microalgae cells in China Jun Cheng
(Zhejiang University)
 
11:00~12:00 Plenary 6 TBD TBD